Live TV

skip to main content Hindi

Previous Executive Members

EXECUTIVE MEMBER
Sl. No Name From To
1 Shri S.S. Gill
(IAS (Retd.))
23.11.1997 31.08.1998
2 Shri O.P. Kejriwal 31.08.1998 11.06.1999
3 Shri Rajeeva Ratna Shah 11.06.1999 31.01.2001
(IAS) Addl. Charge
4 Shri Anil Baijal 31.01.2001 14.03.2002
5 Shri K.S. Sarma 14.03.2002 30.06.2006
(IAS (Retd.))
6 Shri Navin Kumar 30.06.2006 23.08.2006
(IAS) Addl. Charge
7 Shri Brijeshwar Singh
(IAS) Addl. Charge
23.08.2006 29.12.2006
8 Shri Baljit Singh Lalli (IAS) Retd. 29.12.2006 under suspension w.e.f. 22.12.2010 to 28.12.2011
9 Shri Rajiv Takru
IAS (AS(B), MIB
Addl. Charge given by I&B
03.01.2011 22.02.2012
10 Shri Jawhar Sircar 22.02.2012
21.02.2017
( resigned and
vacated office
w.e.f.
03.11.2016
(AN)
(Resignation
accepted by
MIB & conveyed
vide letter dated
14.10.2016)
11 Shri S.C. Panda 04.11.2016 (interim charge, authorized by the PB Board till completion of his term or till the joining of regular incumbent whichever is earlier). 05.02.2017
12 Shri Rajeev Singh 06.02.2017 (interim charge) 08.06.2017
13 Shri Shashi Shekhar Vempati 09.06.2017 Present