Inner-Banner

Tenders

Subject / Particular Office Section / Division NIT Number Download
SITC of IP connectivity system amongst studios and technical area at DD News HQ Delhi including provision of required cables, connectors and converters DG:Doordarshan Procurement Section 8(12)2026-27EI(P)TV Dated 03-9-2026 SITC of IP connectivity system amongst studios and technical area at DD News HQ Delhi including provision of required cables, connectors and converters
A/R & M/O Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi during the year 2026-27(SH: Renovation of Room No. 243(Welfare Section) at Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi) Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi Engineering 50/EE(C)/MHPD/AKB/2026-27/8A Dated 03-9-2026 A/R & M/O Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi during the year 2026-27(SH: Renovation of Room No. 243(Welfare Section) at Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi)
Notice Inviting Open Bid for DSETC of 50Mtr Self-Supporting Lattice steel tower including provisions of mounting for installation of VHF FM Antenna etc. at Akashvani Munsiyari (Uttarakhand) ADG(BO)(NZ) Soochna Bhawan, Delhi Engineering 5(107)/11/NIT-26/AIR-EP Dated 02-09-2026 Notice Inviting Open Bid for DSETC of 50Mtr Self-Supporting Lattice steel tower including provisions of mounting for installation of VHF FM Antenna etc. at Akashvani Munsiyari (Uttarakhand)
Providing and fixing G.I. profile sheet roofing over D.G set at Akashvani Bhopal (M.P) during the financial year 2026-27 CCW, Akashvani Bhopal Engineering 17/EEC/CCW/AIR/BPL/2026-27 Dated 02-9-2026 Providing and fixing G.I. profile sheet roofing over D.G set at Akashvani Bhopal (M.P) during the financial year 2026-27
Providing and laying factory made interlocking paver block near 11 KV substation at Akashvani Bhopal (MP) during the financial year 2026-27 CCW, Akashvani Bhopal Engineering 16/EEC/CCW/AIR/BPL/2026-27 Dated 02-9-2026 Providing and laying factory made interlocking paver block near 11 KV substation at Akashvani Bhopal (MP) during the financial year 2026-27
NIQ-Construction of 5KW, FM transmitter building i/c Security fencing at Basti (U.P).(SH: Conducting digital survey for post level of earth filling at FM Site Basti (U.P)) CCW, Akashvani Lucknow Engineering AE(C)/LKO-III/NIQ/2026-27/17 Dated 02-09-2026 NIQ-Construction of 5KW, FM transmitter building i/c Security fencing at Basti (U.P).(SH: Conducting digital survey for post level of earth filling at FM Site Basti (U.P))
Extension of last date for submission of Budgetary Quote for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning (DSETC) of 100M Self Supporting Lattice Steel tower at Akashvani Dahod. Akashvani & Doordarshan (WZ), Mumbai Engineering ADE(E-WZ)/AIR-P/DSECT_100M_Tower_Akashvani_Dahod/2026-27 Dated 2-9-2026 Extension of last date for submission of Budgetary Quote for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning (DSETC) of 100M Self Supporting Lattice Steel tower at Akashvani Dahod.
Providing and fixing mosquito nets to windows, repairs to cupboard door and miscellaneous civil works for E Type quarters Bambolim Goa CCW, Akashvani Mumbai Engineering EEC/MUM/2026-27/15 Providing and fixing mosquito nets to windows, repairs to cupboard door and miscellaneous civil works for E Type quarters Bambolim Goa
Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotation for SITC of Copper Plate Earthing at miscellaneous Akashvani locations in NEZ ADG(BO)(NEZ), Akashvani and Doordarshan, Guwahati, Assam Engineering ADG(E)(NEZ)/Projects/AIRDIphu/2026-27Part(2) Dated 02-09-2026 Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotation for SITC of Copper Plate Earthing at miscellaneous Akashvani locations in NEZ
Tender Cancellation order - Repair and construction work on collapsed part of security fencing, parts C and D and front portion of west side of part C at HPT Akashvani Bambolim, Goa CCW, Akashvani Mumbai Engineering EEW-54(BAM)Tenders/2026-27/AC/274 Dated 2-9-2026 Tender Cancellation order – Repair and construction work on collapsed part of security fencing, parts C and D and front portion of west side of part C at HPT Akashvani Bambolim, Goa

Supplies/Works Awarded to Date of Award Reference No. Basis of Award
Award letter for the work : Replacement of old 11KV OCB panel with 1 in & 2 out VCB panel at Akashvani, Rajbhavan road, Bengaluru R.K Infra Electrical, Pvt, Ltd 17/08/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(1)/2026-27/1283 Dated 17-8-2026 Award letter for the work : Replacement of old 11KV OCB panel with 1 in & 2 out VCB panel at Akashvani, Rajbhavan road, Bengaluru
MOEI and Fans for AIR Bengaluru for the year 2026-27 SH: Providing services of Wireman and Khalasi from 01/05/2026 to 31/03/2027 Sri. Narahari Electricals 20/04/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(1)/2026-27/1182 Dated 20-04-2026 MOEI and Fans for AIR Bengaluru for the year 2026-27 SH: Providing services of Wireman and Khalasi from 01/05/2026 to 31/03/2027
Shifting, Installation and Commissioning of 62.5KVA D.G Set along with AMF panel from DG Van in place of 40KVA D.G Set at Doordarshan, BENGALURU M/s Ramakrishna Electricals 12/03/2026 AE(E)/BNG/W-2/2025-26/160 Dated 12-03-2026 Shifting, Installation and Commissioning of 62.5KVA D.G Set along with AMF panel from DG Van in place of 40KVA D.G Set at Doordarshan, BENGALURU
Setting up of Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery center for DD Free Dish Platform at AKASHVANI (LB Nagar site), Hyderabad. SH: Automatic addressable fire detection and alarm system Shri. J. Prasad 10/02/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/4(2)/2025-26/1126 Setting up of Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery center for DD Free Dish Platform at AKASHVANI (LB Nagar site), Hyderabad. SH: Automatic addressable fire detection and alarm system
Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Augmentation of illumination by providing additional Street Lights and Flood Lights for Transformer Yard, front & rear side of Transmitter building i/c Cable laying, Focus Lights for the Name Board, Rewiring of Sentry Post etc. M/s Ramakrishana Electricals 29/01/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/2(26)/2025-26/1107 Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Augmentation of illumination by providing additional Street Lights and Flood Lights for Transformer Yard, front & rear side of Transmitter building i/c Cable laying, Focus Lights for the Name Board, Rewiring of Sentry Post etc.
Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Open well Submersible Pump along with pipe, Pumps Control Panel and earthing for the Panel board. M/s Ramakrishana Electricals 29/01/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/2(26)/2025-26/1106 Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Open well Submersible Pump along with pipe, Pumps Control Panel and earthing for the Panel board.
Re-wiring of 2Nos. Type-B Quarters i/c replacement of Switches and Sockets with Modular boxes, replacement of Service Connection Cable from Feeder Pillar, Earthing etc. for Akashvani (new 1KW FM Transmitter) at UDUPI (Karnataka) M/s Ramakrishana Electricals 29/01/2026 EE(E)/BNG/DB/2(26)/2025-26/1105 Re-wiring of 2Nos. Type-B Quarters i/c replacement of Switches and Sockets with Modular boxes, replacement of Service Connection Cable from Feeder Pillar, Earthing etc. for Akashvani (new 1KW FM Transmitter) at UDUPI (Karnataka)
Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11KV 5/1A CTs & 11KV/110V VTs in the HT Metering cubicle along with replacement of 11KV Lightning Arrestor for the D.P structure etc. for Akashvani, MADIKERI M/s Ramakrishna Electricals 23/10/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(22)/2025-26/1407 Dated 23-10-2025 Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11KV 5/1A CTs & 11KV/110V VTs in the HT Metering cubicle along with replacement of 11KV Lightning Arrestor for the D.P structure etc. for Akashvani, MADIKERI
Repairs to 150mm dia. Borewell at DDK Staff Quarters, HMT Layout, Bengaluru, Sh: Providing 4 1/2 inch (115mm)dia. UPVC slotter/Filter/strainer casing pipe for the borewell M/s Ramakrishna Electricals 26/09/2025 AE(E)/BNG/W-2/2025-26/75 Dated 26-09-2025 Repairs to 150mm dia. Borewell at DDK Staff Quarters, HMT Layout, Bengaluru, Sh: Providing 4 1/2 inch (115mm)dia. UPVC slotter/Filter/strainer casing pipe for the borewell
MOEI and fans for Akashvani at Bengaluru for the year 2025-26 . SH ( Providing services of Wireman and Khalasi ( From 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026) M/s RSR Enterprises 22/09/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB5(1)/2025-26/136I MOEI and fans for Akashvani at Bengaluru for the year 2025-26 . SH ( Providing services of Wireman and Khalasi ( From 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026)
Replacement of main service connection cable from EB pole to Feeder Pillar for staff quarters at Akashvani, Madikeri. (Karnataka) M/s KBK Reddy Electrical 29/08/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(22)/2025-26/1320 Dated 29-08-2025 Replacement of main service connection cable from EB pole to Feeder Pillar for staff quarters at Akashvani, Madikeri. (Karnataka)
Refurbishing of Street lights, Flood Lights at TV (HPT) Site, Vamanjur ,Mangaluru (Karnataka) M/s Ramakrishna Electrical 04/08/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(3)2025-26/1264 Dated04-08-2025 Refurbishing of Street lights, Flood Lights at TV (HPT) Site, Vamanjur ,Mangaluru (Karnataka)
Refurbishing of DMC and 9Nos. DMC Staff Quarters for renting out to Food Crafts Society at Mysuru. S.H: Replacement of existing Street lights & Gate Light fittings with LED fittings, re-installation of Ceiling Fans etc. M/s KBK Reddy Electrical 04/08/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(3)2025-26/1263 Dated04-08-2025 Refurbishing of DMC and 9Nos. DMC Staff Quarters for renting out to Food Crafts Society at Mysuru. S.H: Replacement of existing Street lights & Gate Light fittings with LED fittings, re-installation of Ceiling Fans etc.
New 5KW FM Transmitter project at HPT DDK site, Nandyal. S H: New wiring in AGD building with modular switches, LT cubicle panel ,SDB’s,3phase AC points, LED fittings, LED flood lights & street lights Service connection cable ,earthing etc. M/s. SKS Projects 16/07/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(29)/2025-26/1229 Dated 16-07-2025 New 5KW FM Transmitter project at HPT DDK site, Nandyal. S H: New wiring in AGD building with modular switches, LT cubicle panel ,SDB’s,3phase AC points, LED fittings, LED flood lights & street lights Service connection cable ,earthing etc.
Setting up of Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery center for DD Free Dish Platform at AKASHVANI LB Nagar site Hyderabad SH Internal electrical installation with copper conductor including Fans and Fittings SDBs LAN CCTV Telephone wiring Street Lighting Flood Lighting SITC of pump sets Lightning arrestor system earthing etc M/s. Shakti Power Lines 10/06/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/4(2)/2025-26/1168 Dated 10-06-2025 Setting up of Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery center for DD Free Dish Platform at AKASHVANI LB Nagar site Hyderabad SH Internal electrical installation with copper conductor including Fans and Fittings SDBs LAN CCTV Telephone wiring Street Lighting Flood Lighting SITC of pump sets Lightning arrestor system earthing etc
MOEI and fans for AIR at Hyderabad for the year 2025-26. S.H: Providing services of Wireman. (From 01.06.2025 to 31.03.2026) M/s Mythry Electricals 23/05/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(8)/2025-26/1128 MOEI and fans for AIR at Hyderabad for the year 2025-26. S.H: Providing services of Wireman. (From 01.06.2025 to 31.03.2026)
MOEI and fans for AIR at Vijaywada for the year 2025-26 S.H: Providing services of Wireman (From 01.06.2025 to 31.03.2026) M/s Mythry Electricals 23/05/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(8)/2025-26/1127 MOEI and fans for AIR at Vijaywada for the year 2025-26 S.H: Providing services of Wireman (From 01.06.2025 to 31.03.2026)
Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Replacement of damaged cable, LED lights in the Entrance Canopy, Lobby, Old & defective LED Street Light fittings, boxes & painting to the Poles and providing Timer. M/s Ramakrishna Electricals 02/05/2025 AE(E)/BNG/W-8/2025-26/13 Dated 02-05-2025 Setting up of 10KW (1+1) VHF FM Solid State Broadcast Transmitter at DD site, SHIVAMOGGA (Karnataka). SH: Replacement of damaged cable, LED lights in the Entrance Canopy, Lobby, Old & defective LED Street Light fittings, boxes & painting to the Poles and providing Timer.
MOEI and fans for AIR at Bengaluru for the year 2025-26 S.H: Providing services of Wireman & Khalasi. (From 01.04.2025 to 30.09.2025) M/s RSR Enterprises 27/03/2025 EE(E)BNG/DB/5(1)/2024-25/1046 Dated 27-03-2024 MOEI and fans for AIR at Bengaluru for the year 2025-26 S.H: Providing services of Wireman & Khalasi. (From 01.04.2025 to 30.09.2025)
S.I.T.C of 160 KVA Distribution Transformer, H.T/L.T Cable, MCCB, earthing at AIR Vijayawada M/s RAMCO Engineering Company 10/02/2025 EE(E)/BNG/DB/5(8)/2024-25/994 Dated 10-02-2025 S.I.T.C of 160 KVA Distribution Transformer, HT LT Cable, MCCB, earthing at AIR Vijayawada